Privacy Policy

At CelebrityHow, accessible from https://www.celebrityhow.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by CelebrityHow and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us through our contact form.

Log Files

CelebrityHow follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, CelebrityHow uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertising Partners

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of CelebrityHow.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on CelebrityHow, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that CelebrityHow has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Pary Privacy Policies

CelebrityHow’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options. You may find a complete list of these Privacy Policies and their links here: Privacy Policy Links.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites. What Are Cookies?

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

CelebrityHow does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This privacy policy (created with the GDPR Generator) applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in CelebrityHow. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its Terms and Conditions.

 

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

celebrityhow.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Smadex SL
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Hivestack Inc.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Weborama
SINGLESPOT SAS
BEINTOO SPA
Pubfinity LLC
United Internet Media GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
Underdog Media LLC
Audience Solutions S.A.
Optomaton UG
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Jivox Corporation
Telecoming S.A.
Newsroom AI Ltd
TargetVideo GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Sublime
ADUX
Adnami Aps
Norstat AS
Cint AB
iProspect GmbH
Justpremium BV
travel audience GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
INFOnline GmbH
admetrics GmbH
Widespace AB
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
advanced store GmbH
Improve Digital BV
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
Adloox SA
A.Mob
TabMo SAS
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
B2B Media Group EMEA
Opinary GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
Audience Network
Discover-Tech ltd
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
The Kantar Group Limited
Meetrics GmbH
Mediaforce LTD
Arcspire Limited
KUPONA GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Wizaly
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
BusinessClick
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
ADventori SAS
Nano Interactive GmbH
NEXD
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
belboon GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
Fiducia DLT Limited
ADITION technologies AG
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
numberly
Effiliation / Effinity
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Knorex
Localsensor B.V.
Dailymotion SA
Confiant Inc.
Skoiy
Pressboard Media Inc
Advisible AB
M32 Connect Inc
AntVoice
Pixalate, Inc.
twiago GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Blue Billywig BV
agof studies
VLYBY Digital GmbH
mainADV Srl
Nativo, Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Cookie Market LTD
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
AudienceRun corp
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
BILENDI SA
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
Cuebiq
Beaconspark Ltd
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Mars Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Gamned
SunMedia
glomex GmbH
Sparklit Networks Inc
Publicis Media GmbH
Samba TV Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
LeadsRx, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
White Ops, Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
NEORY GmbH
VECTAURY
IVO Media Ltd
Fusio by S4M
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Blockthrough, Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Ensighten
cynapsis interactive GmbH
1Agency
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
SheMedia, LLC
Audiencerate LTD
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
RTB House S.A.
Demandbase, Inc.
RevX
Carbon (AI) Limited
Pelmorex Corp.
N Technologies Inc.
Fyber
BidBerry SRL
Brave People Ltd.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Ermes
MindTake Research GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
adQuery
Luna Media Group LLC
Teroa S.A.
Eulerian Technologies
Insticator, Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
Axiom Media Connect
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Reveal Mobile Inc
Delta Projects AB
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Mindlytix SAS
Goldbach Group AG
BidMachine Inc.
Adxperience SAS
Good-Loop Ltd
Google Advertising Products
Brid Video DOO
GumGum, Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Adssets AB
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Adnuntius AS
The Trade Desk
Tapjoy, Inc.
Exactag GmbH
Realeyes OU
Deutsche Post AG
adnanny.com SLU
Viznet
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Resolution Media München GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Timehop, Inc.
adality GmbH
GADSME
Addrelevance
remerge GmbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
MNTN
SpringServe, LLC
YouGov
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
Allegro.pl
LiveRamp, Inc.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
Livewrapped AB
Imonomy
LoopMe Limited
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Fido S.r.l
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Consumable, Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
Dentsu Denmark A/S
SpotX, Inc
Content Ignite
Teemo SA
Bombora Inc.
Adkernel LLC
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Oracle Data Cloud
iPROM
PML Innovative Media
Dugout Ltd
One Planet Only
Jellyfish France
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Taboola Europe Limited
Sift Media, Inc
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Jampp LTD
adMarketplace, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Bidtellect, Inc
Bannerflow AB
DIGITEKA Technologies
The Procter & Gamble Company
SoundCast
OnAudience Ltd
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Spotible
ARKHEUS
Golden Bees
Adhese
Noster Finance S.L.
Vidazoo Ltd
PubWise, LLLP
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Nexx360
BSmartData GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Near Pte Ltd
Skaze
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Nielsen LLC
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Browsi
Wagawin GmbH
Clipr
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Ketchup Adv Spa
Vidoomy Media SL
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
WhatRocks Inc.
Paypersale.ru
AdMaxim Inc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Sonic Odeeo ltd
OpenX
Passendo Aps
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
TV SQUARED LIMITED
AdColony, Inc.
Digital East GmbH
Cedato Technologies Ltd
RevJet
Amazon Advertising
Trinity Audio
Epom Ltd.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
ADman Interactive SLU
Semasio GmbH
ad6media
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Pexi B.V.
netzeffekt GmbH
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Better Banners A/S
BLIINK SAS
SITU8ED SA
Appier PTE Ltd
Cluep LLC
DeepIntent, Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Arkeero
Arrivalist Co
Somplo Ltd
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
digitalAudience
GeoEdge
Triple13 Ltd
ADSOCY
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
Permutive Limited
Madington
Converto AG
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Smart Adserver
AddApptr GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
NoBid, Inc.
Baidu USA
Sirdata
ID5 Technology SAS
PROXISTORE
Digiseg ApS
Truvid Inc.
respondi AG
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Telaria SAS
adrule mobile GmbH
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Goodeed
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Internet BillBoard a.s.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
GfK SE
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Spoods GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Vibrant Media Limited
NEURAL.ONE
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Converge-Digital
CAKE Software, Inc.
Blue
MiQ
Unruly Group Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL
INVIBES GROUP
Zeta Global
Admixer EU GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Nubo LTD
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
JS Web Production
SpearAd GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Kayzen
Kochava Inc.
Experian Limited
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Showheroes SE
smartclip Europe GmbH
Bucksense Inc
Revcontent, LLC
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
AdDefend GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
Tangoo Srl
Persona.ly
Viralize SRL
AcuityAds Inc.
Dianomi ltd
AWIN AG
Caroda s.r.o.
ADSTOURS SAS
Samsung Ads
Seedtag Advertising S.L
HUAWEI Ads
Stream Eye OOD
AdsWizz Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Monet Engine Inc
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Glimpse Protocol Limited
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Jaduda GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Impact Tech Inc.
zeotap GmbH
Permodo GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
adbility media GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Velocity Made Good LLC
Sharethrough, Inc
Mobile Professionals BV
The ADEX GmbH
Welect GmbH
Impactify
Media16 ltd
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Reignn Platform Ltd
Mediakeys Platform
WebAds B.V
Adpone SL
I.R.V. D.O.O.
MediaMath, Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Gamoshi Ltd
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Mediavine, Inc.
BidTheatre AB
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
AREIA (ADLOOP)
AdSpirit GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
INNITY
Contact Impact GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
Kairion GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Piano Software Inc
Adsolutions BV
GP One GmbH
Placense Ltd
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
uppr GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
On Device Research Limited
ETARGET SE
Roq.ad Inc.
Apester Ltd
GlobalWebIndex
Zoomd Ltd.
Digital Squad
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
HyperTV Inc.
Kubient Inc.
Amnet GmbH
SYNC
Yieldlove GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
Audienzz AG
PRECISO SRL
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Triapodi Ltd.
Bidstack Limited
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Azerion Holding B.V.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
vitrado GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Telaria, Inc
Online Solution
AirGrid LTD
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Market Resource Partners LLC
AUDIOMOB LTD
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Impact+
Adikteev
Yieldlab AG
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Ad Alliance GmbH
TX Group AG
Realytics
Konodrac S.L.
Keymantics
Mobfox US LLC
AAX LLC
Fandom, Inc.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Publica LLC
Habu
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Liveintent Inc.
Mars Media Group
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
AdView
OneTag Limited
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
AuDigent
Factor Eleven GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Terminus Software Inc.
SPEAKOL DMCC
ShareThis, Inc
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
6Sense Insights, Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Threedium
digidip GmbH
appTV Ltd.
wetter.com GmbH
BRICKS
Fifty Technology Limited
NeuStar, Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
jsdelivr.com
The Ozone Project Limited
Maximus Live LLC
Media Square
Click Tech Limited
Resono B.V.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
EASYmedia GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Sojern, Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
Axonix LTD
BritePool Inc
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
1plusX AG
ADYOULIKE SA
MISSENA
Between Exchange
Publisher First, Inc.
UniCredit S.p.A.
AudienceProject Aps
INVIDI technologies AB
SelectMedia International LTD
Objective Partners BV
Disqus
Strossle International AB
Admedo Technology Ltd
NextRoll, Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
Netpoint Media GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Mobsuccess
3Q nexx GmbH
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Adform
plista GmbH
CIBLECLIC
RDandX Group DMCC
Roku Advertising Services
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Ve Global UK Limited
Bannernow, Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
adsquare GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
Smart Traffik
XChange by SFBX®
Admo.tv (Clickon)
VGI CTV, Inc
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Hybrid Theory
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Verve Group Europe GmbH
diva-e products
Parrable, Inc.
Spotad
ONEcount
dataXtrade GmbH
Scene Stealer Limited
Comscore B.V.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
Acxiom
Remixd Media, Inc.
Adlane LTD
Xandr, Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
Seenthis AB
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
FeedAd GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Tapad, Inc.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
StackAdapt
AerServ LLC
Kiosked Ltd
PixFuture Media Inc.
Powerspace
42 Ads GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Gemius SA
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
ScaleMonk Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
Solution coupons
Mediascore mbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Dynata LLC
Teads
IPONWEB GmbH
Solocal
Duration Media, LLC.
Bring! Labs AG
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Smaato, Inc.
: Tappx
MARKETPERF CORP
Pure Local Media GmbH
Mintegral international limited
Epsilon
YOC AG
A Million Ads Ltd
Beachfront Media LLC
Protected Media LTD
Webgains GmbH
Prebid.org
TripleLift, Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
emetriq GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Commanders Act
BeOp
Silverbullet Data Services Group
33Across
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Neodata Group srl
MyTraffic
Moloco, Inc.
GeoProve
Hurra Communications GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
MEDIAMETRIE
Opti Digital SAS
Playrcart Limited
Brand Advance Ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
Kairos Fire
Aptivio Inc
Amobee Inc.
Innovid Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
Quantcast International Limited
Captify Technologies Limited
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
MGID Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Smartology Limited
Adtelligent Inc.
Next Media SRL
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Venatus Media Limited
GroupM UK Limited
PubMatic, Inc.
video intelligence AG
Zemanta, Inc.
Automattic Ads
ADRENALEAD
Bounce Exchange, Inc
AdTheorent, Inc
McCann Discipline LTD
One Tech Group GmbH
Notify
Sportradar AG
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
eBay Inc
Octaive Ltd.
Avocet Systems Limited
BIDSWITCH GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
adhood.com
Quality Media Network GmbH
SmartFrame Technologies
Criteo SA
Readpeak Oy
Samba TV UK Limited
Inspired Mobile Limited
GeistM Technologies LTD
Adtube AS
adWMG
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Celtra, Inc.
Upwave Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
Squared SAS
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Rezonence Limited
ARMIS SAS
Blingby LLC
Aniview LTD
Crowdy News Ltd
Mobkoi Ltd
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Blis Media Limited
Smartclip Hispania SL
ViewPay
DistroScale, Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
OnProspects Ltd
Betgenius Ltd
Footballco Media Limited
DynAdmic
Kwanko
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Avantis Video Ltd
Vidstart LTD
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/celebrityhow.com/annualRequestSummary regarding celebrityhow.com