Privacy Policy

At CelebrityHow, accessible from https://www.celebrityhow.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by CelebrityHow and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us through our contact form.

Log Files

CelebrityHow follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, CelebrityHow uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertising Partners

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of CelebrityHow.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on CelebrityHow, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that CelebrityHow has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Pary Privacy Policies

CelebrityHow’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options. You may find a complete list of these Privacy Policies and their links here: Privacy Policy Links.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites. What Are Cookies?

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

CelebrityHow does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This privacy policy (created with the GDPR Generator) applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in CelebrityHow. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its Terms and Conditions.

 

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

celebrityhow.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
_1ci_7ag23o86kjasbfdUnclassified
nav#Unclassified
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.2880 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
wordpress_logged_in_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites to identify the user.
wp-settings-time-#NecessaryStores the id of the wordpress user that is logged in.
wp-settings-#NecessaryStores the settings of the wordpress user that is logged in.
wp-postpass_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security / login purposes
wordpress_sec_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security purposes.
unique idNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.120 min
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
_gat_gtag_UA_#StatisticsUsed by Google Analytics for user tracking.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_pk_id..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking, storing a unique visitor ID.
_pk_ses..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking.
_pk_ref..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking, storing the referring site.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
mindspark_extension_api_features_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify api features.
mindsparktbsupport_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
mindsparktb_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
HstPn#MarketingUsed by Histats tracking that provides anonymous / aggregated information on how visitors browse the site.
HstPt#MarketingUsed by Histats tracking that provides anonymous / aggregated information on how visitors browse the site.
HstCnv#MarketingUsed by Histats tracking that provides anonymous / aggregated information on how visitors browse the site.
HstCfa#MarketingUsed by Histats tracking that provides anonymous / aggregated information on how visitors browse the site.
HstCmu#MarketingUsed by Histats tracking that provides anonymous / aggregated information on how visitors browse the site.
HstCla#MarketingUsed by Histats tracking that provides anonymous / aggregated information on how visitors browse the site.
bfp_sn_rf_#MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Telaria SAS
Lucid Holdings, LLC
ViewPay
Next Media SRL
GeistM Technologies LTD
Publisher First, Inc.
Strossle International AB
Hybrid Theory
SheMedia, LLC
Internet BillBoard a.s.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Aptivio Inc
adsquare GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
Adverticum cPlc.
Mediavine, Inc.
RTB House S.A.
Widespace AB
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
digidip GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Powerspace
Frameplay Corporation
Audiens S.r.l.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Amazon Advertising
Terminus Software Inc.
glomex GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
Effiliation / Effinity
Smart Traffik
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Timehop, Inc.
Trinity Audio
Azerion Holding B.V.
Neodata Group srl
adality GmbH
ScaleMonk Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Sirdata Cookieless
PML Innovative Media
Comscore B.V.
AdColony, Inc.
WhatRocks Inc.
YouGov
Adxperience SAS
Remixd Media, Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
Smartology Limited
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Blue Billywig BV
MEDIAMETRIE
Google Advertising Products
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
IVO Media Ltd
Pulse Innovations Limited
Velocity Made Good LLC
Teemo SA
Adkernel LLC
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Orion Semantics
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
INNITY
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
AerServ LLC
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Weborama
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
PixFuture Media Inc.
Converto AG
SmartFrame Technologies
Mediascore mbH
Zemanta, Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Addrelevance
Extreme Reach, Inc
VUUKLE DMCC
Smaato, Inc.
Permutive Limited
Publica LLC
Hashtag Labs Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
mediarithmics SAS
Better Banners A/S
Impact+
Apester Ltd
Zeta Global
BILENDI SA
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Alphalyr SAS
Marfeel Solutions, SL
One Planet Only
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Comcast International France SAS
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
INVIBES GROUP
DeepIntent, Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
emetriq GmbH
PowerLinks Media Limited
Triapodi Ltd.
Market Resource Partners LLC
IPONWEB GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Smartclip Hispania SL
AdMaxim Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
Delta Projects AB
Readpeak Oy
Blue
Lotame Solutions, inc
Noster Finance S.L.
Ingenious Technologies AG
district m inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Cuebiq
Goldbach Group AG
Beaconspark Ltd
Kairion GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
Sonobi, Inc
Cloud Technologies S.A.
SITU8ED SA
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Venatus Media Limited
Keymantics
The Reach Group GmbH
Kairos Fire
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
adWMG
Axiom Media Connect
MiQ
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
adnanny.com SLU
ADRENALEAD
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
Justpremium BV
Publicis Media GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Aniview LTD
Audienzz AG
Showheroes SE
Delidatax SL
SelectMedia International LTD
NoBid, Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
AdsWizz Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
BidMachine Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
Adpone SL
Moloco, Inc.
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Adikteev
Yieldlab AG
SunMedia
Newsroom AI Ltd
EASY Marketing GmbH
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Scene Stealer Limited
Nano Interactive GmbH
1plusX AG
SpringServe, LLC
HyperTV Inc.
Axonix LTD
Tangoo Srl
ShareThis, Inc
M32 Connect Inc
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Next Media
Admixer EU GmbH
Adhese
audio content & control GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Criteo SA
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Improve Digital BV
Gamned
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
iPROM
Cluep LLC
Betgenius Ltd
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Mobsuccess
AuDigent
Webgains GmbH
Solution coupons
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Maximus Live LLC
Passendo Aps
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
adQuery
Jellyfish France
MGID Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
Innovid Inc.
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Adverty AB (publ)
Objective Partners BV
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Admedo Technology Ltd
Flashtalking, Inc.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
OneTag Limited
mainADV Srl
TAPTAP Digital SL
INFOnline GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
Fifty Technology Limited
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Ziff Davis LLC
Pexi B.V.
JS Web Production
Netpoint Media GmbH
zeotap GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
BLIINK SAS
Opti Digital SAS
ADSOCY
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Sizmek by Amazon
Platform161 B.V.
Digiseg ApS
GADSME
VGI CTV, Inc
Golden Bees
BritePool Inc
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Imonomy
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Persona.ly
Blis Media Limited
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
VECTAURY
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Cint AB
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
IQM CORPORATION
Dynata LLC
Tapjoy, Inc.
A Million Ads Ltd
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
CIBLECLIC
Semasio GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Experian Limited
Squared SAS
Fiducia DLT Limited
QuantumCast digital GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Bucksense Inc
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
Disqus
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
admetrics GmbH
AntVoice
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Qriously Ltd
Adludio Ltd.
adbility media GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
wetter.com GmbH
Sublime
travel audience GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Discover-Tech ltd
Adtarget Medya A.S.
jsdelivr.com
NEORY GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Commanders Act
Kochava Inc.
BeOp
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Vidazoo Ltd
LeadsRx, Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
Vidstart LTD
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
PubMatic, Inc.
IP Deutschland GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
OpenX
LoopMe Limited
EASYmedia GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Sparklit Networks Inc
Near Pte Ltd
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
GeoEdge
Inskin Media LTD
Flexoffers.com, LLC
WebAds B.V
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Aarki, Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
InMobi Pte Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Haensel AMS GmbH
Consumable, Inc.
Nubo LTD
Adtriba GmbH
Liveintent Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Brid Video DOO
1Agency
AREIA (ADLOOP)
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Impactify
Fandom, Inc.
Mintegral international limited
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
belboon GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Revcontent, LLC
Seenthis AB
TargetVideo GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Jivox Corporation
Signal Digital Inc.
Solocal
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Luna Media Group LLC
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Happydemics
MISSENA
BidBerry SRL
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
MobileFuse LLC
SpearAd GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Madington
AirNow Video Ltd
Automattic Ads
Kargo Global Inc.
advanced store GmbH
A.Mob
ad6media
MARKETPERF CORP
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
appTV Ltd.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Pixalate, Inc.
SoundCast
Mindlytix SAS
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Between Exchange
Kubient Inc.
ETARGET SE
Skimbit Ltd
Permodo GmbH
Upwave Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
Dianomi ltd
Glimpse Protocol Limited
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
digitalAudience
Rezonence Limited
STRIATUM SAS
Audiencerate LTD
Resolution Media München GmbH
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
adrule mobile GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Shopalyst Inc
GRAPHINIUM
Teads
Sift Media, Inc
Bidtellect, Inc
Knorex
Affle International
NeuStar, Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Advisible AB
MADVERTISE MEDIA
NextRoll, Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
Kayzen
Digital East GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
MindTake Research GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Insticator, Inc.
Adloox SA
Notify
Inspired Mobile Limited
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Wagawin GmbH
Epom Ltd.
video intelligence AG
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Adtelligent Inc.
ZEDO Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
DIGITEKA Technologies
Exactag GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Xandr, Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
AudienceRun corp
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
EMX Digital LLC
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Arcspire Limited
lead alliance GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Telecoming S.A.
Cavai AS & UK
Brave People Ltd.
Spotad
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Cxense ASA
agof studies
vitrado GmbH
Threedium
Roku Advertising Services
SINGLESPOT SAS
Jampp LTD
Audience Network
Ad Alliance GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
Outbrain UK Ltd
Hivestack Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
The Kantar Group Limited
Demandbase, Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Bring! Labs AG
Spoods GmbH
Smart Adserver
Wizaly
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Acxiom
Quantcast International Limited
The ADEX GmbH
Adnami Aps
Arkeero
Mobkoi Ltd
On Device Research Limited
StackAdapt
Carbon (AI) Limited
Stream Eye OOD
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
The Trade Desk
Smadex SL
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
INVIDI technologies AB
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Nexx360
LiveRamp, Inc.
ID5 Technology SAS
Ogury Ltd.
Bannerflow AB
EXOCLICK, S.L.
AAX LLC
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
Triple13 Ltd
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Bidstack Limited
ShinyStat S.p.a.
GlobalWebIndex
adhood.com
Dataseat Ltd
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Roq.ad Inc.
Fusio by S4M
TabMo SAS
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
White Ops, Inc.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Livewrapped AB
OpenWeb LTD
DynAdmic
BEINTOO SPA
respondi AG
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Clipr
Habu
Videobyte Inc
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
Adform
DAZN Media Services Limited
Browsi
KUPONA GmbH
Snapupp Technologies SL
RevJet
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Duration Media, LLC.
Playrcart Limited
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Contact Impact GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
Nielsen LLC
Amnet GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
ADUX
iProspect GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
Octaive Ltd.
33Across
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
BSmartData GmbH
ARKHEUS
AdSpirit GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Taboola Europe Limited
plista GmbH
Gemius SA
Cookie Market LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
GeoProve
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Adsolutions BV
AirGrid LTD
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Traffective GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
Unruly Group Ltd
Converge-Digital
Mobfox US LLC
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
eBay Inc
Collective Europe Ltd.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Norstat AS
Kwanko
Deutsche Post AG
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
McCann Discipline LTD
Mars Media Group
AdQuiver Media SL
Placense Ltd
Goodeed
YOC AG
Sojern, Inc.
Welect GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
AWIN AG
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Media16 ltd
MediaMath, Inc.
uppr GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Opinary GmbH
GP One GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Evolution Technologies Inc.
ADman Interactive SLU
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Nativo, Inc.
Dailymotion SA
Crowdy News Ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
N Technologies Inc.
Sirdata
Adssets AB
AdTheorent, Inc
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Sportradar AG
LEESTEN INC
Fido S.r.l
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Audience Solutions S.A.
Beachfront Media LLC
Online Solution
Mediaforce LTD
Kameleoon SAS
Tapad, Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Ve Global UK Limited
BusinessClick
AUDIOMOB LTD
Captify Technologies Limited
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Steel House, Inc.
Telaria, Inc
adMarketplace, Inc.
Digital Squad
Optomaton UG
Samba TV UK Limited
Skaze
ADventori SAS
Viralize SRL
Meetrics GmbH
B2B Media Group EMEA
Localsensor B.V.
Realeyes OU
Onfocus (Adagio)
Content Ignite
Media Square
Truvid Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Blingby LLC
Protected Media LTD
dataXtrade GmbH
SYNC
Mediakeys Platform
GfK SE
diva-e products
Spotible
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Epsilon
Sharethrough, Inc
OnAudience Ltd
Adnuntius AS
Confiant Inc.
Amobee Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
twiago GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Arrivalist Co
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Unruly Group LLC
Ermes
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Ketchup Adv Spa
Fyber
Bigabid Media ltd
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Reach Media GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
Zoomd Ltd.
GroupM UK Limited
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Radio Net Media Limited
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
42 Ads GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
Bombora Inc.
ARMIS SAS
Yieldlove GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Parrable, Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Dugout Ltd
ADITION technologies AG
remerge GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
NOW GmbH
TX Group AG
Ensighten
Reveal Mobile Inc
PROXISTORE
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
MyTraffic
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Prebid.org
Samsung Ads
Teroa S.A.
SpotX, Inc.
numberly
NEXD
: Tappx
Adtube AS
Paypersale.ru
Caroda s.r.o.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/celebrityhow.com/annualRequestSummary regarding celebrityhow.com