Privacy Policy

At CelebrityHow, accessible from https://www.celebrityhow.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by CelebrityHow and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us through our contact form.

Log Files

CelebrityHow follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, CelebrityHow uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertising Partners

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of CelebrityHow.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on CelebrityHow, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that CelebrityHow has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Pary Privacy Policies

CelebrityHow’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options. You may find a complete list of these Privacy Policies and their links here: Privacy Policy Links.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites. What Are Cookies?

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

CelebrityHow does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This privacy policy (created with the GDPR Generator) applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in CelebrityHow. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its Terms and Conditions.

 

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

celebrityhow.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Ermes
Natexo Spain
digidip GmbH
Blue Media Services LTDA
Teads France SAS
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Reignn Platform Ltd
Duration Media, LLC.
AdSpirit GmbH
ADRENALEAD
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Gamesight Inc
GfK SE
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
belboon GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
smartclip Europe GmbH
ARKHEUS
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Audience Solutions S.A.
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Discover-Tech ltd
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Adomik
Playwire LLC
Mindlytix SAS
Celtra, Inc.
VUUKLE DMCC
StackAdapt
Objective Partners BV
Eulerian Technologies
Newsroom AI Ltd
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Zeta Global
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Sirdata Cookieless
Hashtag Labs Inc.
ADman Interactive SLU
Videobyte Inc
AuDigent
Permutive Limited
Revcontent, LLC
Kairion GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
giosg.com Oy
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Smart Traffik
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Vibrant Media Limited
Unblockia SL
Brid Video DOO
Gamned
Adhese
SITU8ED SA
Samba TV UK Limited
TypeA Holdings Ltd
ADYOULIKE SA
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Converto AG
Salestring ApS
SINGLESPOT SAS
EASYmedia GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Betgenius Ltd
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Confiant Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Automattic Ads
Adkernel LLC
Apester Ltd
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
umlaut communication gmbh
Adloox SA
LiveRamp
Near Intelligence
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
On Device Research Limited
The Trade Desk
Powerspace
Avocet Systems Limited
One Tech Group GmbH
Online Solution
WhatRocks Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
AdsWizz Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Criteo SA
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Madington
Octave IP Limited
PulsePoint, Inc.
Oracle Advertising
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Clipr
Sift Media, Inc
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Kiosked Ltd
Impact Tech Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Bigabid Media ltd
INVIBES GROUP
Konodrac S.L.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Venatus Media Limited
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
YOC AG
Widespace AB
Evorra Ltd
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
PML Innovative Media
INFOnline GmbH
Realytics
Offerista Group GmbH
ID Ward Ltd
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
MobileFuse LLC
Click Tech Limited
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Pubfinity LLC
BidMachine Inc.
crossvertise GmbH
zillian sa
Evolution Technologies Inc.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Ogury Ltd.
adbility media GmbH
TX Group AG
IVO Media Ltd
Kargo Global Inc.
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
PROXISTORE
Eyeota Pte Ltd
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Tangoo S.R.L.
Dynata LLC
BCOVERY SAS
HUMAN
Pexi B.V.
adQuery
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
MISSENA
Imonomy
ViewPay
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
AdDefend GmbH
Keymantics
TargetVideo GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Brand Advance Ltd
Hurra Communications GmbH
Strossle International AB
eBay Inc
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
Alphalyr SAS
Pulse Innovations Limited
TMT Digital Inc
RevX
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Sirdata
Ingenious Technologies AG
Cluep LLC
Adlane LTD
Hubvisor
DistroScale, Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
Beaconspark Ltd
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
AdView
Dentsu Denmark A/S
PIXIMEDIA
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Quantcast
BIDSWITCH GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Nielsen International SA
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
PubMatic, Inc
Delta Projects AB
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
ETARGET SE
ADUX
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
DeepIntent, Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
ADventori SAS
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Audience Network
AdColony, Inc.
Adnami Aps
Emerse Sverige AB
Publica LLC
Arrivalist Co
Goldbach Group AG
Timehop, Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
NEXD
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
DIGITEKA Technologies
travel audience GmbH
uppr GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
remerge GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
BusinessClick
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
digitalAudience
Bidstack Limited
Dailymotion SA
AUDIOMOB LTD
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
mediarithmics SAS
Adssets AB
IQM CORPORATION
Skimbit Ltd
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
MGID Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Query Click Limited
1plusX AG
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
Ein Rad AB
Spoods GmbH
Habu
Welect GmbH
Semasio GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Epsilon
Magnite CTV, Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Vidoomy Media SL
Demandbase, Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Playrcart Limited
Epom Ltd.
A.Mob
SmartyAds Inc.
Caroda s.r.o.
Justpremium BV
Monet Engine Inc
Crowdy News Ltd
BILENDI SA
: Tappx
GADSME
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Commanders Act
BeeswaxIO Corporation
diva-e products
Hyper LLC
JS Web Production
Stream Eye OOD
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
GP One GmbH
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
BEINTOO SPA
Zoomd Ltd.
wetter.com GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Tredia Solutions SL
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Fiducia DLT Limited
dataXtrade GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
AudienceProject Aps
Golden Bees
Solution coupons
Ask Locala
Threedium
Arpeely Ltd.
Publicis Media GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
MyTraffic
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Yieldlove GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
3Q nexx GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
XChange by SFBX®
Vidazoo Ltd
CleverPush GmbH
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
TOPBOX Inc.
advanced store GmbH
Better Banners A/S
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
admetrics GmbH
TabMo SAS
Outbrain UK Ltd
Cuebiq
INNITY
Mediavine, Inc.
ADFI MEDIA SL
Adform A/S
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Jivox Corporation
LeadsRx, Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Readpeak Oy
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Adtriba GmbH
GeoEdge
Smart Adserver
PIA Advertising GmbH
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Vidstart LTD
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Agate Systems Limited
adnanny.com SLU
Seven Technologies S.L.
Relevant Digital Oy
Inskin Media LTD
Dentsu Italia SpA
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Bababam
Appier PTE Ltd
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Sayollo Media LTD
Mobfox US LLC
Tapjoy, Inc.
OneTag Limited
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
OnAudience Ltd
Bidtellect, Inc
Adsolutions BV
REMAILME
Permodo GmbH
BeOp
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
HUAWEI Ads
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Lotame Solutions, inc
NEORY GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Allegro.pl
Captify Technologies Limited
adsquare GmbH
Eskimi
Adventure Media
BidTheatre AB
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Pinpoll GmbH
Adpone SL
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Comscore B.V.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
Smile Wanted Group
vitrado GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Adludio Ltd.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
WebMedia
Mobsuccess
NoBid, Inc.
Bidmatic Inc
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
ADSOCY
iProspect GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
Internet BillBoard a.s.
AcuityAds Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
Gemius SA
Taboola Europe Limited
Blue
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Triapodi Ltd.
Piano Software Inc.
Protected Media LTD
BritePool Inc
Publisher First, Inc.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Skoiy
Dable Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Converge-Digital
Insticator, Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
Resono B.V.
dpa-infocom GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
BLIINK SAS
Amazon Advertising
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Covatic Ltd
Adikteev
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
33Across
Smartology Limited
Jampp LTD
Kochava Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Experian Limited
Digital Squad
TV Scientific Inc
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Sovrn Holdings Inc
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Playhill Limited
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Cint AB
Mars Media Group
twiago GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Magnite, Inc.
SoundCast
Traffective GmbH
Rezonence Limited
AAX LLC
Media Square
Factor Eleven GmbH
Dianomi PLC
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Platform161 B.V.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
Ad Alliance GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Doceree UK Limited
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Between Exchange
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Microsoft Advertising
Dentsu London Limited
Samsung Ads
UniCredit S.p.A.
emetriq GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Convo Ink
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Sublime
ShowHeroes SRL
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
Clipcentric, Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
Neodata Group srl
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Adnuntius AS
Nativery Srl
OpenX
Global Media Group Services Limited
AdQuiver Media SL
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Skaze
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
CAKE Software, Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
glomex GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
Teavaro
audio content & control GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
DNA-I.COM
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
B2B Media Group GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Digital East GmbH
Hearts and Science München GmbH
MiQ Digital Ltd
plista GmbH
Browsi
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
RevJet
C WIRE AG
M32 Connect Inc
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Baidu USA
IPONWEB GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
Notify
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Project Agora Ltd
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Next Media SRL
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Amobee Inc.
Audienzz AG
Disqus
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Gamoshi Ltd
PRECISO SRL
RTB House S.A.
Fido S.r.l
Placense Ltd
Radio Net Media Limited
Airnow Media Ltd
Verasity Limited
PubWise, LLLP
Wunderkind Corporation
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
MPX GmbH
Zemanta Inc.
Improve Digital
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Blue Billywig BV
United Internet Media GmbH
Brandcom.inc AS
Truvid Inc.
LoopMe Limited
Viznet
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
AntVoice
video intelligence AG
zeotap GmbH
Norstat AS
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
GlobalWebIndex
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
Underdog Media LLC
EMX Digital LLC
Arkeero
AirGrid LTD
optimise-it GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
MediaMath, Inc.
Novatiq limited
Turk Telekom
Somplo Ltd
Vyde Ltd.
AiCreo S.r.l.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Ensighten
Unruly Group LLC
Kwanko
Nubo LTD
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Amnet GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Pure Local Media GmbH
AudienceRun corp
Effiliation / Effinity
Telecoming S.A.
Adtelligent Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Arcspire Limited
Google Advertising Products
Pixalate, Inc.
Synkd Ltd.
SpringServe, LLC
TV SQUARED LIMITED
BRICKS
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
GeoProve Limited
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
adhood.com
Realeyes OU
FeedAd GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
ad6media
WebAds B.V
Bounce Commerce GmbH
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Opti Digital SAS
MNTN
adality GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Clinch Labs LTD
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Lupon Media
MindTake Research GmbH
Kubient Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
ID5 Technology Ltd
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Impact+
Kayzen
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Kertil Iberia SL
Comcast International France SAS
Knorex
Admixer EU GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Brave People Ltd.
EXADS
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Bombora Inc.
TripleLift, Inc.
Unacast Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Pressboard Media Inc
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
SheMedia, LLC
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Viafoura Inc.
Teroa S.A.
Exactag GmbH
Seenthis AB
SunMedia
Acxiom
FRVR Limited
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Nexx360
Aniview LTD
ADWAYS SAS
Adsonica
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Blingby LLC
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Showheroes SE
Bucksense Inc
Wizaly
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
The MediaGrid Inc.
agof studies
Prebid.org
Blis Global Limited
SpearAd GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
1000mercis (Numberly)
Upwave Inc.
AWIN AG
SpotX, Inc
Impactify
Livewrapped AB
Innovid LLC
Sharethrough, Inc
iPROM
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Jellyfish France
BidBerry SRL
Onfocus (Adagio)
The Ozone Project Limited
AddApptr GmbH
The Procter & Gamble Company
Passendo Aps
Cookie Market LTD
Quality Media Network GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
Samba TV, Inc.
VECTAURY
YouGov
Moloco, Inc.
Playad Media Group AB
Frameplay Corporation
mainADV Srl
Verve Group Europe GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
TF1 PUBLICITE
Aarki, Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
ADMAX
The Kantar Group Limited
Rockerbox, Inc
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
Triple13 Ltd
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Bannernow, Inc.
Media16 ltd
Fyber
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
DynAdmic
Meetrics GmbH
Adxperience SAS
Infolinks Media, LLC
NEURAL.ONE
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Weborama
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
ShareThis, Inc
Adverticum cPlc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Terminus Software Inc.
Exit Bee Limited
Njuice AB
Fandom, Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Mediakeys Platform
Market Resource Partners LLC
Bring! Labs AG
adWMG
xpln.ai SAS
netzeffekt GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Smaato, Inc.
152 Media LLC
Maximus Live LLC
Roku Advertising Services
Fifty Technology Limited
Content Ignite
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Sizmek by Amazon
McCann Discipline LTD
UberMedia, Inc.
LiveIntent Inc.
A Million Ads
Meson Mediation LLC
Kameleoon SAS
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Sportradar AG
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Luna Media Group LLC
Snigel Web Services Limited
Advisible AB
Kairos Fire
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/celebrityhow.com/annualRequestSummary regarding celebrityhow.com