Privacy Policy

At CelebrityHow, accessible from https://www.celebrityhow.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by CelebrityHow and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us through our contact form.

Log Files

CelebrityHow follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, CelebrityHow uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertising Partners

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of CelebrityHow.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on CelebrityHow, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that CelebrityHow has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Pary Privacy Policies

CelebrityHow’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options. You may find a complete list of these Privacy Policies and their links here: Privacy Policy Links.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites. What Are Cookies?

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

CelebrityHow does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This privacy policy (created with the GDPR Generator) applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in CelebrityHow. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its Terms and Conditions.

 

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

celebrityhow.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Azerion Holding B.V.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
BidTheatre AB
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
SheMedia, LLC
BCOVERY SAS
Tapjoy, Inc.
Golden Bees
Comscore B.V.
ADUX
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Smart Adserver
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
AudienceRun corp
Ketchup Adv Spa
optimise-it GmbH
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Adform
netzeffekt GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
SPORTORITY UK LTD
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Reveal Mobile Inc
Jetpack Digital LLC
GlobalWebIndex
InsurAds Technologies SA.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Pixalate, Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
BidBerry SRL
Samsung Ads
Eulerian Technologies
Notify
Arkeero
Adxperience SAS
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
iPROM
HUAWEI Ads
Brid Video DOO
Sizmek by Amazon
Better Banners A/S
REMAILME
Hybrid Theory
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Skaze
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Ve Global UK Limited
Beaconspark Ltd
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Browsi
ARMIS SAS
Bring! Labs AG
Epom Ltd.
Truvid Inc.
CIBLECLIC
Hurra Communications GmbH
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
adality GmbH
Gemius SA
The Ozone Project Limited
Adnami Aps
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
Aniview LTD
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Online Solution
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Flashtalking, Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
Blue
ADWAYS SAS
Fiducia DLT Limited
Cluep LLC
OpenWeb LTD
ViewPay
GfK SE
Adsonica
admetrics GmbH
Unruly Group Ltd
WhatRocks Inc.
MISSENA
Ad Alliance GmbH
Adikteev
Seven Technologies S.L.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Lotame Solutions, inc
Opti Digital SAS
Salestring ApS
FRVR Limited
Magnite, Inc.
AAX LLC
Mars Media Group
Threedium
Vibrant Media Limited
Velocity Made Good LLC
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Aarki, Inc.
vitrado GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Converto AG
On Device Research Limited
HyperTV Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Fandom, Inc.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
PulsePoint, Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
SpotX, Inc
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Teads
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Kwanko
Kubient Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
Adpone SL
Audiencerate LTD
Spoods GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Triapodi Ltd.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Noster Finance S.L.
Cookie Market LTD
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Between Exchange
DistroScale, Inc.
Aptivio Inc
Sayollo Media LTD
Piano Software Inc
INVIDI technologies AB
Objective Partners BV
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Solocal
video intelligence AG
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Gamesight Inc
smartclip Europe GmbH
Arrivalist Co
TAPTAP Digital SL
Axiom Media Connect
EASYmedia GmbH
Cint AB
Adventure Media
Bounce Commerce GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Celtra, Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Quantcast
One Tech Group GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
United Internet Media GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Adobe Advertising Cloud
MEDIAMETRIE
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Mars Inc.
dpa-infocom GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Telefonica de España S.A.U
RTB House S.A.
OnProspects Ltd
RevX
BidMachine Inc.
Imonomy
McCann Discipline LTD
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
MGID Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Jampp LTD
Sirdata
Blue Billywig BV
Brandcom.inc AS
MediaMath, Inc.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
plista GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
Onfocus (Adagio)
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Kairos Fire
SPEAKOL DMCC
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Mindlytix SAS
AcuityAds Inc.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Permodo GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
The Kantar Group Limited
Baidu USA
Prebid.org
Comcast International France SAS
YouGov
Criteo SA
Synkd Ltd.
Deutsche Post AG
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
PML Innovative Media
Hyper LLC
Optomaton UG
Adludio Ltd.
Kertil Iberia SL
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
AdsWizz Inc.
Content Ignite
ADSOCY
Ein Rad AB
Blue Media Services LTDA
AudienceProject Aps
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
adQuery
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
ID Ward Ltd
Blis Media Limited
emetriq GmbH
Wunderkind Corporation
DIGITEKA Technologies
Teavaro
The ADEX GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Marfeel Solutions, SL
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
Telecoming S.A.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Knorex
Monet Engine Inc
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Welect GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
AdDefend GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
Meetrics GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Improve Digital
UberMedia, Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
BILENDI SA
Audienzz AG
Eskimi
DNA-I.COM
GADSME
mediarithmics SAS
Dentsu London Limited
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Clipr
Njuice AB
Bannerflow AB
INVIBES GROUP
Outbrain UK Ltd
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Semasio GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Playhill Limited
HUMAN
audio content & control GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Zeta Global
Cavai AS & UK
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
YieldLift LLC
3Q nexx GmbH
glomex GmbH
Yieldlab AG
Konodrac S.L.
Neodata Group srl
Sonobi, Inc
Zemanta, Inc.
NEXD
Market Resource Partners LLC
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Natexo Spain
Jellyfish France
Alphalyr SAS
GeoProve Limited
Bigabid Media ltd
Rezonence Limited
152 Media LLC
Adnuntius AS
Apester Ltd
Verve Group Europe GmbH
33Across
Protected Media LTD
FeedAd GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
B2B Media Group GmbH
Traffective GmbH
AWIN AG
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
TripleLift, Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
OneFootball GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
EXOCLICK, S.L.
VECTAURY
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Adomik
Livewrapped AB
Brand Advance Ltd
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
ID5 Technology Ltd
ADman Interactive SLU
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
SmartyAds Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
Amobee Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
TabMo SAS
Ziff Davis LLC
PROXISTORE
Sublime
Arpeely Ltd.
Kameleoon SAS
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Radio Net Media Limited
Publisher First, Inc.
Advisible AB
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Admixer EU GmbH
Wizaly
Jivox Corporation
Localsensor B.V.
JS Web Production
Teemo SA
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Arcspire Limited
Mediakeys Platform
Kairion GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Google Advertising Products
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Mobkoi Ltd
Nexx360
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Fyber
Contact Impact GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
AdView
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Global Media Group Services Limited
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Delta Projects AB
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Liveintent Inc.
Disqus
The Reach Group GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Ermes
Pexi B.V.
Query Click Limited
Captify Technologies Limited
advanced store GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Dianomi PLC
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Impact Tech Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
42 Ads GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
NoBid, Inc.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Nativo, Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Impact+
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Adhese
ADMAX
Sojern, Inc.
zeotap GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
Maximus Live LLC
GeoEdge
Nano Interactive GmbH
Converge-Digital
AddApptr GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Mobsuccess
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Cuebiq
Doceree UK Limited
Rockerbox, Inc
Playrcart Limited
Exactag GmbH
The Procter & Gamble Company
Adlane LTD
Ensighten
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
EXADS
Sportradar AG
Audience Solutions S.A.
Confiant Inc.
SoundCast
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Unacast Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
PIA Advertising GmbH
twiago GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
VUUKLE DMCC
Evorra Ltd
Smartology Limited
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Commanders Act
adWMG
Footballco Media Limited
Skimbit Ltd
Good-Loop Ltd
ADITION technologies GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
1000mercis (Numberly)
Hivestack Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
Relevant Digital Oy
Samba TV UK Limited
StackAdapt
Amnet GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
belboon GmbH
Octave IP Limited
Gamned
Xandr, Inc.
Fusio by S4M
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
: Tappx
N Technologies Inc.
uppr GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
Sirdata Cookieless
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
One Planet Only
Roq.ad Inc.
Bidstack Limited
Strossle International AB
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Caroda s.r.o.
lead alliance GmbH
TX Group AG
Realytics
PIXIMEDIA SAS
WebAds B.V
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
Bannernow, Inc.
Webgains GmbH
Skoiy
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
ACTV8, Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Exit Bee Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
BRICKS
Hearts and Science München GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
LeadsRx, Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Impactify
Brave People Ltd.
Videobyte Inc
Project Agora Ltd
Seenthis AB
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Audience Network
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
CAKE Software, Inc.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
remerge GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
GP One GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
NextRoll, Inc.
MNTN
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Next Media SRL
MindTake Research GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Norstat AS
Passendo Aps
digidip GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
Vidstart LTD
SpringServe, LLC
Adsolutions BV
Wagawin GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Adssets AB
AdQuiver Media SL
Publicis Media GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Sharethrough, Inc
MobileFuse LLC
Ogury Ltd.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Digital Squad
NEURAL.ONE
digitalAudience
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Kayzen
Epsilon
DynAdmic
BeeswaxIO Corporation
ADYOULIKE SA
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
AntVoice
AdColony, Inc.
LiveRamp, Inc.
AuDigent
MyTraffic
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Habu
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Persona.ly
Viznet
Opinary GmbH
Realeyes OU
Click Tech Limited
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
ADventori SAS
DoubleVerify Inc.​
BEINTOO SPA
Experian Limited
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
NEORY GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Amazon Advertising
TV Scientific Inc
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Keymantics
BusinessClick
wetter.com GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Tangoo S.R.L.
ONEcount
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Zoomd Ltd.
iProspect GmbH
Airnow Media Ltd
Justpremium BV
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
INFOnline GmbH
Carbon (AI) Limited
adhood.com
Innovid Inc.
Resono B.V.
LoopMe Limited
Permutive Limited
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Fido S.r.l
PubMatic, Inc.
YOC AG
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Underdog Media LLC
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Smart Traffik
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Dynata LLC
adMarketplace, Inc.
BeOp
Stream Eye OOD
Adloox SA
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
agof studies
Blockthrough, Inc.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
1plusX AG
Collective Europe Ltd.
Madington
Dataseat Ltd
OnAudience Ltd
Kiosked Ltd
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Sift Media, Inc
Pelmorex Corp.
umlaut communication gmbh
Samba TV, Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
Vidoomy Media SL
Automattic Ads
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
OpenX
Kochava Inc.
Nubo LTD
Unblockia SL
Ezoic Inc.
AerServ LLC
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Media16 ltd
ShowHeroes SRL
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Hubvisor
Newsroom AI Ltd
PRECISO SRL
Gamoshi Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud
Media Square
BritePool Inc
ARKHEUS
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
C WIRE AG
Revcontent, LLC
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Bombora Inc.
ADFI MEDIA SL
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
GumGum, Inc.
OneTag Limited
Yieldmo, Inc.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Better Ads GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
TOPBOX Inc.
Pubfinity LLC
INIS sp. zo.o.
Parrable, Inc.
Placense Ltd
Next Millennium Media INC
Duration Media, LLC.
SunMedia
Timehop, Inc.
Novatiq limited
Rakuten Marketing LLC
AirGrid LTD
Frameplay Corporation
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
AdTheorent, Inc
Demandbase, Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
MiQ
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
Teroa S.A.
The MediaGrid Inc.
The Trade Desk
mainADV Srl
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
IPONWEB GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Acxiom
Inskin Media LTD
Adelaide Metrics Inc
A.Mob
adsquare GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
ad6media
Near Pte Ltd
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
ADRENALEAD
Index Exchange, Inc.
Readpeak Oy
Crowdy News Ltd
Powerspace
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Dentsu Italia SpA
RevJet
Nielsen International SA
Publica LLC
Widespace AB
Appier PTE Ltd
giosg.com Oy
zillian sa
adrule mobile GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
Weborama
Upwave Inc.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
TMT Digital Inc
Showheroes SE
AUDIOMOB LTD
RDandX Group DMCC
ShareThis, Inc
Luna Media Group LLC
Covatic Ltd
Effiliation / Effinity
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Pulse Innovations Limited
QuantumCast digital GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Octaive Ltd.
INNITY
Pure Local Media GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
Dailymotion SA
Offerista Group GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
adbility media GmbH
Allegro.pl
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
crossvertise GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
diva-e products
SpearAd GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Adtriba GmbH
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Simplifi Holdings Inc
BLIINK SAS
dataXtrade GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Solution coupons
ADSTOURS SAS
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
ETARGET SE
Mobfox US LLC
AdSpirit GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Bababam
SINGLESPOT SAS
Blingby LLC
Bucksense Inc
Digital East GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
InMobi Pte Ltd
eBay Inc
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Snigel Web Services Limited
Adkernel LLC
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/celebrityhow.com/annualRequestSummary regarding celebrityhow.com